Approved Study Abroad Courses for Transfer Credit

The following courses that students have previously taken internationally.


***Please note that this is a list of courses students going abroad have taken in the past and does not guarantee the continued availability of each course. Please check to see if the course in question is still available (follow link to the corresponding course catalog).***

  • Biomedical Engineering
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Australia
    University of New South Wales, Australia APMA 3110: Probability and Statistics - Major ACTL 2131: Probability & Mathematical Statistics
    BME 2101: Physiology 1 for Engineers - Major PHSL 2501: Human Physiology A
    HSS Elective ATSI 1011: Indigenous Australia
    HSS Elective

    GENL 0250: Sport, Low, & Society in Australia

    University of Queensland, Australia BME 4550: Systems Bioengineering Modeling and Experimentation MATH 3104: Mathematical Modelling of Biological Systems
    BIOL 3250: Introduction to Animal Behavior BIOL 3207: Animal Behavior
    BIOL 4310: Sensory Neurobiology PSYC 31092: Sensory Neuroscience
    Denmark
    Engineering and Science Summer School, Denmark ENGR 3000T - Unrestricted Elective Technology and Innovation T900005101, Engineering Imagination
    France
    Universite Catholique de Lille, Australia APMA 3110: Applied Stats & Probability Math 1: Probability/Statistics
    Italy
    Arcadia in Rome, Italy BME 3240: Biotransport  ROMA FLME 204: Fluid Mechanics
    CHE 2202: Thermodynamics ROMA THMO 203, Thermodynamics
    PLCP 3000T : HSS Elective ROMA ECMO 380: Political Economy of the EU: Crisis & Change
    HIEU 3000T - HSS Elective ROMA RMML 350: Modern Life in the Eternal City
    Scotland
    University of Glasgow, Scotland BME 3310: Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design ENG 4191: Signal Processing of Biosignatures 
    BIOL 4000M - Unrestricted Elective ENG 4189: Bioethics for Biomedical Engineering
    ENGR 2000M BIOL 2012: Forensic Bioscience 2 (2A)
    PSYC 4000M PSYCH 4076: Sleep and Ciradian Timing
    PSYC 4000M - Technical Elective PSYCH 4074: Neuropsychological Defects
    University of St. Andrews, Scotland BIOL 3170: Intro to Neurobiology BL3313:  Neuroscience
    COGS 2000M PS 4088: Emotion
    COGS 2000M: S 4071: Behavioral Neuroscience
    Spain
    IES Abroad: Madrid – Engineering, Architecture & Science, Spain BME 3310: Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design Systems and Signals (257-15545)
    APMA 3110: Probability and Statistics Statistics (257-15535)
    HSS Elective SP 333 Spanish for Science and Engineering
    HSS Elective Measuring Instrumentation (257-15550)
    Sweden
    CIEE Uppsala University, Sweden BME 4414: Biomaterials DE UPPS 1KB263: Biomaterials 1
    ENGR 4010: Multidisciplinary Design and Development Independent Project in Physics & Materials Design
    Physics 3000M DE UPPS 1FA590 Semiconductor Electrochemistry - Solar Cells and Photocatalysis
    HSS Elective DE UPPS - 8SV028 - Basic Swedish
    United Kingdom
    Queen Mary University of London, UK BME 2220: Biomechanics DEN 4102: Engineering Mechanics: Statics
    BME Elective DEN 6311: Tissue Mechanics
    APMA 3110: Probability and Statistics MTH 6136: Statistical Theory
    Technical Elective MAT 4001: Molecules to Materials 
    HSS Elective HST 5302: Architecture in London II 
    Unrestricted Elective TESH 227: Text, Art, and Performance in London 
    HSS Elective ESH 249: Art Histories: An Introduction to the Visual Arts 

     

  • Chemical Engineering
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Australia
    University of Melbourne, Australia CHE 3318: Chemical Reactor Engineering CHEN 30001: Reactor Engineering
    CHE 3322: Heat and Mass Transfer Processes CHEN 3005: Heat and Mass Transport
    Singapore
    National University of Singapore APMA 2130: Differential Equations MA 3220: Ordinary Differential Equations
    PHYS 2415, 2519 Physics II and Lab PC 1222: Fundamentals of Physics II
    APMA 3110: Applied Probability & Statistics ST 2334: Probability and Statistics
    CHE 2216 Modeling and Simulation in Chemical Engineering CN 3421 Process Modeling and Numerical Simulation
    CHE 2202 Thermo CN 2121 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
    CHEM 2420 Organic Chemistry II CM 2121 Organic Chemistry 2

     

  • Civil & Environmental Engineering
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Australia
    University of New South Wales, Australia CE 3210: Fluid Mechanics - Major required MMAN 2600: Fluid Mechanics
    CE 3710: Intro to Geotechnical Engineering - Required CVEN 3203: Applied Geotechnics and Beginner Geology
    CE 4220: Coastal Engineering CVEN 4502: Coastal Engineering
    EVSC 3840: Earth Surface Processes and Land Forms GEOS 2291: Earth's Interconnections
    PHYS 2415: General Physics II - Major Required PHYS 1221: Physics 1B
    University of Wollongong, Australia CE 3210: Fluid Mechanics EN2611: Introductory Fluid Mechanics
    CE 3220: Water Resources Engineering CIVIL 361: Geomechanics
    CE 3300: Structural Mechanics EN3235: Structural Analysis
    CE4270: Hydraulics of Rivers, Streams and Channels CIVIL 322 Hydraulics and Hydrology
    CE 3XXX: Civil Engineering Elective ENVE 311: Pollution Control and Cleaner Production
    EVSC 4850: Coastal Processes  ENG477: Ocean Engineering
    ANTH 2000T AN2630: Indigenous Australians & Mode
    Chile
    Butler Chilean Universities Program, Chile CE 3210: Fluid Mechanics - Major Credit CH1104 Mechenica  de Flutoas - PUCC
    Ecuador
    Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador CE 3210: Fluid Mechanics CH 1104: Mecanica de Fluidoas
    CE 4XXX: Civil Engineering Elective EN 478: Structural Dynamics
    ANTH 2000T: Anthropology Elective  AN 201 Cultural Anthropology
    Korea
    Korea University, Korea ECON 2020: Principles of Econ: Macroecon ECON 202: Macroeconomics
    EAST 2000T: SOCI 347: Korean Society and Culture
    ARTS 2000T: ARDE 268: Basic Sculpture
    ARTS 2000T: ARDE 238: Printmaking
    Seoul National University, Korea CE 3050: Intro to Green Engineering Intro to Green Engineering
    CE 4700: Foundation Engineering 437.206: Soil Mechanics
    MUSI 2350 Technosonics: Digital Music and Art Composition - Unrestricted 650.4421: Introduction of Acoustics of Music I
    EAST 3389: History of the Body in East Asia 055.003: Korean Language and Culture
    HEA 1501 Introductory Seminar in East Asian History - HSS Elective 043.003 New Perspective on Korean Cultural History
    New Zealand
    University of Auckland, New Zealand CE 3050: Intro to Green Engineering ENVENG: Advanced Sustainability Engineering
    ENVI SCI 5559 - Technical Elective ENVSCI 738: Water and Society
    Scotland
    University of Edinburgh, Scotland CE 3210: Fluid Mechanics Fluid Mechanics 2
    CE 3212: Fluid Mechanics Laboratory Fluid Mechanics 2 Lab
    CE 3300: Structural Mechanics Theory of Structures 3
    HSS HIEU 2000T Modern Scottish History
    HSS HIEU 2000T Scotland and Orality
    Sweden
    Lund University, Sweden CE 3050: Intro to Green Engineering KIIF01: Industrial Environmental Management
    CE 3100: Water for the World VVRN20: Water, Society, & Climate Change
    CE 3110: Water for the World  VVRN20: Water, Society, and Climate Change
    CE 3220: Water Resources Engineering VVRN35: Hydromechanics
    CPLT 2010: History of European Literature- Unrestricted Elective SASH16: Survey of Swedish Literature
    PLCP 1010 Introduction to Comparative Politics SASH63 Swedish Politics - Past and Present
    GREE 1010: Elementary Greek - Unrestricted Elective EXTA24: Swedish for Exchange Students, Level 1
  • Computer Science
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Australia
    University of Queensland, Australia CS 3205: HCI in Software DECO 2500: Human-Computer Interaction
    ANTH 1000T: Anthropology Elective AUST 1000: Contemporary Australia
    ANTH 2000T: Anthropology Elective ABTS 1000: Indigenous Australian Issues
    BIOL 3000T: Biology Elective MARS 2005: Australia's Marine Environment
    University of New South Wales, Australia CS 3205: HCI in Software Development - Major COMP 3511: Human Computer Interaction
    CS 4414: Operating Systems - Major requirement Comp 3231: Operating Systems
    CS 4457: Computer Networks - Elective Comp 3331: Computer Networks and Applications
    CS 4710: Artificial Intelligence- Elective Comp 3410: Artificial Intelligence
    CS 4750: Database Systems - Elective Comp 3311: Database Systems
    Denmark
    Southern Denmark University, Denmark CS 2102: Discrete Mathematics DM 547: Discrete Mathematics
    CS 3240: Advanced Software Development Techniques SB-MAI: Software Maintenance
    CS 3000T: Computer Science Elective RMVIS4: Cognitive Systems
    APMA 2130: Ordinary Differential Equations MM 507: Ordinary Differential Equations and Geometry
    ECE 3000T - Electrical & Computer Engineering Elective RMUASD-U1: Unmanned Aerial Systems Design
    Hong Kong

    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

    CS 3330: Computer Architecture COMP 2611: Computer Organization
    CS 3240: Advanced Software Development CSIS 0297: Intro to Software Engineering
    CS 4102: Algorithms COMP 3711 Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    CS 4414: Operating Systems COMP 3511 Operating Systems
    CS 4710: Artificial Intelligence CSIS 0270: Artificial Intelligence
    CS 4750: Database Systems COMP 3311: Principles of Database Design or  CSIS 0278: Intro to Database Mgmt
    CS 4000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 4321: Search Engines for Web and Enterprise Data
    CS 4000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 4641: Social Information Network Analysis and Engineering
    CS 4000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 4021: Internet Programming
    CS 4000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 3632: Principles of Cybersecurity
    APMA 3100: Probability MATH 2421: Probability
    ECON 2000T - HSS Elective ECON 2152 Engineering Economics and Finance
    CHIN 1000T - HSS Elective LANG 1120: Chinese for Non-Chinese Language
    JAPN 101: First-Year Japanese LANG 1210: Japanese Language and Related Culture
    EVSC 1010: Intro to Environmental Science LIFS 1030: Environmental Science
    BIOL 2000T: Biology Elective LIFS 2060: Biodiversity 
    Ireland
    University College Dublin, Ireland CS 3000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 30230: Connectionist Computing
    CS 3000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 30240: Multi-Agent Systems
    New Zeland
    University of Auckland, New Zealand CS 2102: Discrete Mathematics COMPSCI 225: Discrete Structures in Mathematics and Computer Science
    CS 2110: Software Development Methods COMPSCI 230: Programming Techniques
    PHYS 2415: General Physics II Physics 202: Electromagnetism
    PHYS 2419: General Physics II Workshop Physis 202: Electromagnetism
    CS 3205: HCI in Software Development Comp Sci 345: Human Computer Interaction
    Computer Science Elective 3000T Comp Sci 369: Computational Science
    CS 4810: Introduction to Computer Graphics Comp Sci 351: Fundamentals of Database Systems
    History 1000T - HSS Elective 108 History Rise and Fall of the USA
    APMA 2130: Ordinary Differential Equations Math 260 Differential Equations
    HSS 1000T - HSS ELective 190 Maori Kapa Hakal
    EVSC 1000T - Unrestricted Elective 100 Marine Science Oceans Arasadus
    History 1000T - HSS Elective 204 Catastrophe Conservation to the Pacific
    COMM 2010: Introduction to Financial Accounting ACCTG 101: Accounting Information
    Scotland
    University of Glasgow, Scotland CS 4102: Algorithms COMPSCI 4009: Algorithmics I
    ENLS 3000T - HSS Gaelic 1B (Gaelic 1004)
    IST 1000T - HSS History 1A: Scotland's Millenium (History 1008)
    Sweden
    Lund University, Sweden APMA 3100: Probability MASC01 Probability Theory
    SOC 3470: Sociology of Development SOC B04 Sociology of Human Development
    SOC: B29: Sociology: Managing Sustainability, Society, and Collective Behavior SOC 2000T: Sociology Elective
    United Kingdom
    University College London, UK CS 2102: Discrete Mathematics COMP 102P: Theory I
    CS 2000T: Computer Science Elective COMP 101P: Principles of Programming
    PHYS 2415: General Physics II PHAS 2201: Electricity and Magnetism
    STS 2500: Science and Technology in Social and Global Context HPSC 2002: Science in Popular Culture
    University of Edinburgh, UK CS 4000T: CS Elective INFR11088: Extreme Computing
    CS 4000T: CS Elective INFR11022: Distributed Systems
    CS 4414: Operating Systems - Major INFR09047 : Operating Systems
    CS 4750: Database Systems - Major INFR10070: Database Systems
    APMA 3080: Linear Algebra - Major MATH08057: Introduction to Linear Algebra
    APMA 3100: Probability - Major MATH08067: Probability with Application
    SOC 1000T - Elective SCIL08005: Sociology 13
    SOC 2000T- Elective SHSS08002: Identify and Experience in HEalth

     

  • Electrical & Computer Engineering
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    France
    Georgia Tech Lorraine, France MAE 2100: Thermodynamics - Major ME 3322: Thermodynamics
    MAE 2320: Dynamics - Major ME 2202: Dynamics
    MAE 2310: Strength of Materials - Major COE 3001: Deformable Bodies
    HIEU 2000T: HSS Elective HST 2001: Regions of Europe
    Hong Kong
    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology ECE 3660: Microelectronic Circuits ELEC 4120: Computer Communication Networks
    ECE 4457: Computer Networks ELEC 4120: Computer Communication Networks
    ECE 4750: Digital Signal Processing ELEC 3100: Signal Processing and Communication
    ECE 3000: Electrical Engineering Elective ELEC 2300: Computer Organization
    ECE 4000: Electrical Engineering Elective ELEC 4310: Embedded System Design
    ECE 4000: Electrical Engineering Elective ELEC 4300: Mobile Embedded Systems
    CS 2150: Program and Data Representation COMP 2012: Object-Oriented Programming and Data Structures
    ECE 2000T: Technical Elective ELEC 1100: Introduction
    SYS 2001: Systems Engineering Concepts IELM 2010: Industrial Engineering and Modern Logistics
    APMA 3100: Probability  ELEC 2600: Probability and Random Processes in Engineering
    PHYS 2419: General Physics II Workshop PHYS 1114: General Physics II
    ECE 2630: Fundamentals 1 ELEC 2400: Electronic Circuits
    ECE 3660: Microelectronic Circuits ELEC 3400: Introduction to Integrated Circuits and Systems
    CS 4710: Artificial Intelligence - Minor Credit COMP 3211: Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence
    ECE 4000T: Major Credit ELEC 4120: Computer Communication Networks
    Scotland
    University of Glasgow, Scotland ECE 3000T: ENG Real-Time Computer Systems
    ECE 4710: Communications Systems Engineering ENG Communications Systems 3
    ECE 4850: Linear Control Systems ENG Control 4
    HIEU 2000T: ADED Scotland 1567-1707
    HIEU 2000T: HIST 1022: Introduction to Scottish Culture - Semester 1
    Singapore
    The National University of Singapore, Singapore ECE 3250: Electromagnetic Energy Conversion EE 2025: Power Electronics
    ECE 4860:  EE 3304: Digital Control Systems
    ECE 4000: Elective EE 4212: Computer Vision
    ECE 4000: Elective EE 4511: Sustainable Energy Systems
    ECE 4000: Elective EE 4603: Biomedical Imaging Systems
    ECE 4000: Elective EE 4214: Real-time Embedded Systems
    ECE 4000: Elective EE 4308: Advanced in Intelligent Systems & Robotics
    South Korea
    Korea University, South Korea ECE 4332: Introduction to VLSI Design KECE 463: VLSI Design and Laboratory
    ECE 3000: ECE Elective 3000T - Major Credit KECE 323: Electromagnetic Fields and Waves
    APMA 3100: Probability - Major Credit KECE 209: Probability and Random Process
    APMA 3080: Linear Algebra - Technical Elective Math 221: Linear Algebra 1 with Lab
    CS 2102: Discrete Mathematics 1 COSE 211: Discrete Mathematics
    KOR 1010: Elementary Korean 1 - HSS Elective IFLS 108: Beginner's Korean 1
    Sweden
    Lund University, Sweden ECE 3501: Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering - Major Credit AEB020: Photovoltaic Systems
    ECE 4750: Digital Signal Processing - Major Credit ETIF10: Signal Processing – Design and Implementation
    CS 4710: Artificial Intelligence EDA132: Applied Artificial Intelligence
    ECE 4000M - Technical Elective ETS061: Simulation

     

  • Materials Science & Engineering
                         Institution                                                                                 UVA Course                                                                                                                                Host Equivalent                                                                                               
    Singapore
    National University of Singapore APMA 3110: Applied Statistics and Probability MA 2216: Probability
    MSE 3050: Thermodynamics and Kinetics of Materials MLE 2103: Phase Transformation and Kinetics
    MSE 4320: Origins of Mechanical Behavior - Major Credit ME:4255 Materials Failure
    Any MSE Elective (MSE 3610, 4270) - Major Credit MLE 2104: Mechanical Prop's of Materials
    Any MSE Elective (MSE 3610, 4270) - Major Credit MLE 4206: Current Topics in Nano Materials

     

  • Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
    Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Australia
    University of New South Wales, Australia MAE 3210: Fluid Mechanics MMAN 2600: Fluid Mechanics
    EVSC 2000T: MSCI 0501: The Marine Environment
    SOC 2230: Criminology CRIM 1010: Criminology, an Intro
    The University of Queensland, Australia BIOL 2000T BIOL 2001 Australia's Terrestrial Environment
    BIOL 2000T MARS 2005 Australia's Marine Environment
    MAE 2100: Thermodynamics  ENGG 1500 Engineering Thermodynamics
    MSE 2010: Materials That Shape Our Civilization MECH 2300 Structures & Materials
    MAE 2320: Dynamics ENGG 1400: Statics & Dynamics
    MAE 2310: Strength of Materials MECH 2300: Structures & Materials
    MAE 3210: Fluid Mechanics - Major Credit MECH 2100: Machine Element Design
    MAE 3310: Aerospace Structures - Major Credit AERO 3310: Aero Design and Manufacturing
    MAE 3140: Heat and Mass Transfer CHEE3022: Heat & Mass Transfer
    MAE 3620: Machine Elements 1 - Major Credit MECH 2100: Machine Element Design
    MAE 3000T: MECH3260: Engineering Acoustics
    MAE 4610: Machine Design 1 - Technical Elective MECH 3100: Mechanical Systems Design
    MAE 4710: Mechatronics METR 3100: Sensors & Actuators
    CE 4000T: CIVL4180: Sustainable Built Environment
    France
    Georgia Tech Lorraine, France MAE 2100: Thermodynamics ME 3322: Thermodynamics
    MAE 2310: Strength of Materials COE 3001: Deformable Bodies
    MAE 2320: Dynamics AE 2202: Dynamics
    APMA 3110: Applied Statistics and Probability  MATH 3670: Probability and Statistics
    STS 2500: Laboratory Life  STMW: Regions of Europe HTS 2100
    Germany
    Cape Town, South Africa: Petition MAE 2320: Dynamics - Major Credit MEC 2023F: Dynamics 1
    MAE 2310: Strength of Materials MEC 2025F: Mechanics of Solids 1
    APMA 2130: Differential Equations MAM 2084F: Linear Algebra and DE's for Engineers
    German University of Applied Sciences, Germany MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Fatigue and Fracture
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Automotive Mechatronics
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Internal Combustion Engines
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Vehicle Dynamics
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Control Systems for Automotive and Aerospace Engineers
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Automotive Development and Testing
    MAE 4000m: Mechanical Engineering Elective Superpower on its knees? A look at America's problems and their solutions
    Technical University of Munich, Germany MAE 3140: Elements of Heat and Mass Transfer MW 1410: Heat Transfer
    MAE 4730: Introduction to Automatic Controls MW 2022: Automatic Control
    MAE 3000: Mechanical Engineering Elective MW 0884: Fundamentals of Nuclear Engineering
    MAE 3000: Mechanical Engineering Elective MW 0187: Automotive Air Conditioning
    GERM 3000T: Major Credit SZ0310: German As A Foreign Language
    Hong Kong
    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology MAE 3140: Elementary Heat and Mass Transfer MECH 3310: Heat Transfer
    MAE 3210: Fluid Mechanics MECH 3210: Fluid Mechanics
    MAE 3620: Machine Elements and Fatigue in Design MECH 3030 Mechanisms of Machinery or  MECH 3520: Design & Manufacturing I
    MAE 3840: Mechanical Engineering Laboratory MECH 3840: Laboratory II
    MAE 4710: Mechatronics MECH 4710: Introduction to Robotics

    MAE 2100: Thermodynamics 

    MECH 2310: Thermodynamics

    MAE 3620: Machine Elements and Fatigue in Design

    MECH 3520: Design and Manufacturing II

    CE 2305: Statics and Strength of Materials

    CIVL 2120: Mechanics of Materials
    PHYS 3420: Electricity and Magnetism I - Technical Elective PHYS 3033: Electricity and Magnetism I
    MATH 4220: Partial Differential Equations and Applied Mathematics - Unrestricted Elective MATH 4052: Partial Differential Equations
    MECH 3520: Design & Manufacturing I SOCS 1190: China and the World
    Scotland
    University of Glasgow, Scotland MAE 2100: Thermodynamics ENG 1006: Thermodynamics I
    MAE 2320: Dynamics ENG 1062 Dynamics I
    HUMS 1000T - Unrestricted Elective CELTCIV1002 - Celtic Civilisation
    ENLT 1000T - Unrestrictive Elective ENGLIT 1010 - English Literature 1B: The Novel & Narratology
    United Kingdom
    Arcadia University, United Kingdom MAE 2100: Thermodynamics DEN107: Thermodynamics I
    MAE 2320: Dynamics DEN4108: Engineering Mechanics: Dynamic
    MAE 2310: Strength of Materials DEN 5102: Solid Mechanics
    HIST 3000T: HST 5302: Arch in London II 1837 to pres
    Queen Mary University of London, UK MAE 2100: Thermodynamics - Major Thermodynamics I
    MAE 2310: Strength at Materials - Major Solid Mechanics
    MAE 2320: Dynamics - Major Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics
    APMA 2120: Multivariable Calculus -Major Calculus III
    APMA 2130: Ordinary Differential Equations - Major Differential Equations
    Vietnam
    Hoa Sen University, Vietnam COMM 2000T: MK304DE: Public Relations
    COMM 2000T: QT 106DE: Principle of Management
    COMM 2600: Leadership Across Disciplines NS301DV: Leadership
    COMM 3000T: MK202DV: Consumer Behavior
    COMM3315: Fund of Marketing MK203DV: Principles of Marketing
    COMM 3845: Foundations Intl Business MK 302DV International Marketing
    ZFOR 3512: International Study QT214DV: Game Theory

     

  • Systems & Information Engineering
    S Institution UVA Course Host Equivalent
    Argentina
    Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models 91.04: Modelos y Optimizacion
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface 95.65: Diseño y Desarrollo de Interfaces de Usuario
    Petition: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface - Major Credit Diseno y Desarrollo de Interfaces de Usuario (95.65)
    SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models - Major Credit Modelos y Optimizacion (91.04)
    ECON 2020: Macroeconomics - Minor credit Macroeconomia I (Departmento de Economia) 262
    Ecology EVSC 3200: Application Sequence - HSS Elective Ecologia General (Departmento de Ecologia)
    Australia
    Arcadia Summer Sydney Internship, Australia SOC 2000T- Elective SYDI INPR 3105: Work in Thought and Action
    PLCP 2000T - Elective SYDI EREA 2935: Environmental Policy and Ethics in Aussie
    Study Abroad Australia, Australia SYS 3034: Systems Evaluation - Major MAST 90072: Data and Decision Making
    SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Model - Major ELEN 90054: Probability and Random Models
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation - Major MAST 90045: Systems Modeling and Simulation
    University of Auckland, New Zealand SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Models STATS 320: Applied Stochastic Modelling
    SYS 3034: System Evaluation STATS 340: Design and Analysis of Surveys and Experiments
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation INFOSYS 740: System Dynamics and Complex Modelling
    University of Melbourne, Australia SYS 2202: Data and Information Engineering INFO 90002: Database Systems & Information Modelling
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface INFO 30004: Usability Engineering
    SYS 3034: System Evaluation MAST: 90072 Data and Decision Making
    SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Model ELEN 90054: Probability and Random Models
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation MAST 90045: Systems Modeling and Simulation
    ECON 2020: Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics ECON 10003: Introductory Macroeconomics
    SYS 2057: Management of E-Commerce Systems - Technical Elective ECON 20006: Business Economics and E-Commerce
    University of New South Wales, Australia SYS 3034: System Evaluation MATH 3041: Mathematical Modeling for Real World Systems
    SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Models MATH 3801: Probability and Stochastic Processes
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation MATH 3821: Statistical Modelling and Computing
    ECON 3010: Intermediate Microeconomics ECON 2101: Microeconomics 2
    ECON 4010: Game Theory ECON 2112: Game Theory and Business Strategy
    ECON 4210: International Trade: Theory and Policy  ECON 3116: International Trade and Theory and Policy
    ECON 4610: Economic Development ECON 2111: Introduction to Economic Development
    SYS 3034: System Evaluation Math 3821: Statistical Modelling and Computing
    STS 4810: New Product Development MGMT 2010: Innovation & Entrepreneurship
    CS 4710: Artificial Intelligence - Technical Elective COMP 3411: Artificial Intelligence
    ANTH 2500: Cultures, Regions, and Civilizations ATSI 1011: Indigenous Australia
    SOC 2230: Criminology - HSS Elective CRIM 1010: Criminology
    ANTH 2120: The Concept of Culture - HSS Elective ATSI 2002: Indigenous Material Culture - Objects and Their Journey
    University of Queensland, Australia SYS 2001: Sys Engr Concepts ENGG 7000: Systems Engineering
    SYS 2202: Data & Information Engineering INFS 7900: Introduction to Information Systems
    CS 2110: Software Development Methods CSSE 7001: The Software Process
    PHYS 2415/2419: General Physics II and Workshop PHYS 1002: Electromagnetism & Modern Physics (Lab experiments included)
    APMA 3100: Probability STAT 2203: Probability Models & Data Analysis for Engineering
    ECON 2010: Microeconomics - Major ECON 1010: Introductory Microeconomics
    University of Sydney, Australia SYS 2202: Data and Information Engineering INFO 2120: Database Systems I
    SYS 2202: Data & Information Engineering IF2140: Information Systems
    SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models MATH 2070: Optimisation & Financial Math
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface INF 3315: Human-Computer Interaction
    SYS 4995: Supervised Proj/Systems Engr ARTS 2600: Internship I
    EVSC 2050: Introduction to Oceanography - Science Elective GEOS 2115: Oceans, Coasts, and Climate Change
    COMM 2010: Introduction to Financial Accounting - Business Minor BUS 1030: Accounting, Business, and Society
    ECON 3030: Money and Banking - Business Minor Elective ECOS 2004: Money and Banking
    APMA 3080: Linear Algebra MT2961: Linear Math & Vector Calculus
    APMA 3110: Applied Stats & Probability ST2911: Probability & Statistical Mode
    APMA 3120: Statistics STAT 2012: Statistical Tests
    CS 3000T: EN3610: E-Business Analysis & Design
    ECON 2020: Principles of Econ: Macroecon EC1002: Introductory Macroeconomics
    Brazil
    Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation ESA 1065-0 Pesquisa Operational Research II
    SYS 4021: Linear Statistical Models EST-1116-9: Generalized Linear Models
    ENGR 2595: Special Topics in Engineering (Technical) EE 1426: Engineering of Work
    Czech Republic
    Prague, Czech Republic SYS 2000T: Systems Engineering - Technical Elective PR/INST 151 Internship: Bridging Theory and Practice
    STS 2820: Presentation Strategies for Entrepreneurs - Minor PR 350 Entrepreneurship in Europe Case Study: The Czech Republic
    Foundations of International Business - Minor PR 321: International Management
    Economics of the European Union PR 250: European Economies in Transition
    SLAV 1000T CE 100: Beginning Czech Language
    Germany
    CIEE Global Internship, Germany GDS 3000T INSH 3806 HYBR, Academic Internship
    Dublin: Engineering, Technology and Society, Ireland SYS 2202: Data & Information Engineering CA 218: Introduction to Databases
    APMA 3080: Linear Algebra MS 200: Linear Algebra and Vectors
    APMA 3100: Probability MS 232: Probability II
    TU Dortmund International Summer Program, Germany GERM 1010 or GERM 1020: Elementary German - Humanities or Unrestricted German Language Course
    PLCP 2500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics - Humanities or Unrestricted German Politics, Culture & Society
    STAT 3240: Coding in MATLAB Mathematics with Applications Introduction to Programming in MATLAB
    MDST 3201: New German Cinema - Humanities Todd Haynes, Douglas Sirk and Rainer Werner Fassbinder: Melodrama between the United States and Europe
    MDST 2502: Special Topics in Film Genre  Humanities Screening the Real: Documentary Cinema in Germany and the US
    Hong Kong
    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong SYS 2202: Data and Information Engineering ISOM 3260: Database Design and Administration
    APMA 3100: Probability MATH 2421: Probability
    Humanities 1000T: Elective HUMA 1000: Cultures and Values
    Introduction to Psychology 1010-001 SOSC 1960: Discovering Mind and Behavior
    CHIN 1020: Elementary Chinese - Unrestricted Elective LANG 1121: Chinese for Non-Chinese Language Background Students II
    CS 2102: Discrete Mathematics COMP 2711: Discrete Mathematical Tools for Computer Science
    SYS 2202: Data and Information Engineering SOM 3260: Database Design and Administration
    PSYC 1559: New Course in Psychology - Unrestricted SOSC 1980: Psychology and Everyday Life
    SOC 101: Introductory Sociology - Unrestricted Elective SOSC 1980: Psychology and Everyday Life
    EAST 1010: East Asian Canons and Cultures - Unrestricted Elective HUMA 1000: Cultures and Values
    Ireland
    Dublin City University, Ireland SYS 3034: System Evaluation CA 683: Data Analytics and Data Mining
    SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Models MS 308: Stochastic Processes
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation MM 584: Manufacturing Systems Simulation
    STS 2500: Technology in Social and Global Context - Technical Elective ENVI 3002 IREL: Engineering, Ecology, Social Responsibility and Society
    Summer Engineering, Technology & Society, Ireland GSVS 2050 - Sustainability Energy Systems - Elective ENV 3003: IREI Sustainability and Renewable Energy in Ireland
    Scotland
    University of Edinburgh, Scotland SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models STAT 7003: Optimisation Algorithms in Operational Research
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface INFR 11017 Human-Computer Interaction
    APMA 3120: Statistics MATH 10005 Linear Statistical Modelling
    CE 2100 Introduction to Green Engineering CIVE 09030 Engineering Sustainability
    APMA 3120: Statistics ECNM 08016: Statistical Methods for Economics
    CS 4750: Database Systems INFR 10055 Database Systems
    Singapore
    National University of Singapore, Singapore SYS 3034: System Evaluation MA 4254: Discrete Optimization
    SYS 3060: Stochastic Decision Models MA 3238: Stochastic Processes 1
    SYS 3062: Discrete Event Simulation IE4251: Process Analysis and Redesign
    SYS 6034: Discrete-Event Stochastic Sim CS5233: Simulation & Modeling Tech
    ECON 3030: Money and Banking EC3332: Money & Banking
    South Korea
    Korea University International Summer Camp, South Korea STS 2730: Engineers and the Art of the Deal - Minor Credit International Summer Camp
    ECON 4010 (Game Theory) - Elective ISC230B (Introduction to Game Theory)
    MDST 2100 - Elective ISC282A (Mass Media and Popular Culture in Korea)
    HIEA 2000T- Elective SPGE176 (Introduction to Korean History and Culture)
    Spain
    IES Liberal Arts and Business, Spain SYS 3034 - Required GMU Online SYST 573
    SYS 3060: Required GMU Online Syst 664
    Unrestricted Elective IB/FI 355: International Finance
    Unretsricted Elective SP 101 - Intro Spanish
    General Elective IB/EC 441: Spain's Economic Development
    ECON, 2000T - Minor EC 341: Economic Effects of Spain's EU Membership
    Petition: Madrid, Spain SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface ECTS - User Interfaces
    APMA 3120: Statistics ECTS - Statistics
    SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models ECTS: Theuristics & Optimization
    United Kingdom
    University College London, UK SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models MATH 10065: Fundamentals of Operational Research
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface INFR 11017: Human-Computer Interface
    APMA 3120: Statistics STAT 3001: Statistical Interference
    SYS 3021: Deterministic Decision Models STAT 7003; Optimisation Algorithms in Operational Research
    SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface PYSC 311A: Human-Computer Interaction
    STS 2840: Entrepreneurial Finance MSIN 7008: Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice
    ECON 2000T ECON 2005A Closed Economy Macroeconomics A
    PSYC 3000T PSYC 9001A One-Term Psychology Research Project A
    Uva in Oxford, United Kingdom ECON 3000T - Elective OXF 3010: International Economy and Commerce
    ECON 3000T - Elective OXF 3020: Economics of the European Union
    University of Sussex, United Kingdom SYS 3023: Human Machine Interface HCI3: Human Computer Inaction
    SYS 4000T: LSM1: Linear Statistical Models
    APMA 3140: App Partial Differential Equations PDE2: Partial Differential Equations