School of Engineering and Applied Science Committees


Dean’s Research Advisory Committee (DRAC):

Barker, Susan (Chair) (DO)

Barker, Tom (BME)

Bart-Smith, Hilary (MAE)

Berger, Bryan (CHE)

Evans, David (CS)

Foley, Rider (ES)

Ihlefeld, Jon (MSE)

Lambert, James (ESE)

Tao, Gang (ECE)

 

P&T Committee:

Agnew, Sean (MSE)

Campbell, Joe (ECE)

Ford, Roseanne (CHE)

Ghosh, Avik (Cross-Cutting/Interdisciplinary) (ECE)

Gorman, Mike (ES)

Lakshmi, Venkat (ESE)

Price, Rich (Chair) (BME)

Smith, Natasha (MAE/AGF)

Soffa, Mary Lou (CS)

 

Reappointment Committee

Ihlefeld, Jon (MSE)

Lichtenberger, Art (ECE)

Ma, Lin (MAE)

Neeley, Kay (ES)

Rohde, Gustavo (BME)

Shen, Haiying (CS)

Smith, Jim (Chair) (ESE)

 

Directors of Diversity and Inclusion:

Epling, Bill (CHE)

Esfarjani, Keivan (MAE)

Green, David (CHE/MSE)

Janes, Kevin (BME)

Jones, Jason (Chair) (DO)

Louis, Garrick (ESE)

Ma, Hui (ES)

Tychonievich, Luther (CS)

Williams, Keith (ECE)

 

Graduate Studies Committee:

Barnes, Laura (ESE)

Beling, Andreas (Chair) (ECE)

Guadagni, Gianluca (ES)

Hopkins, Patrick (MAE)

Lazzara, Matt (CHE)

McDonnell, Stephen (MSE)

Peirce-Cottler, Shayn (BME)

Peterson, Lisa (ESE)

Weaver, Alf (CS)

Williams, Ron (CpE)

2 graduate students (selected by the chair)

 

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee:

Barker, Shannon (BME)

Carta, Giorgio (CHE)

Culver, Teresa (Chair) (ESE)

Dugan, Joanne (CpE)

Fitz-Gerald, James (MSE)
Floryan, Mark (CS)

Gerling, Greg (ESE)

Guilford, Will (DO) - ex-officio

Momot, Mike (MAE)

Neeley, Kay (ES/STS)

Powell, Harry (ECE)

Ryals, Megan (ES/APMA)

Student member (selected by the chair)

 

SEAS Faculty Council:

Berger, Bryan (CHE)

Bloomfield, Aaron (CS)

Fitz-Gerald, Jim (MSE)

Garner, Gavin (MAE)

Kerrigan, Jason (MAE)

Lakshmi, Venkat (Chair) (ESE)

Lazzara, Matthew

Neeley, Kay (ES)

Norton, Peter (ES)

Stan, Mircea (ECE)

 

Space Advisory Committee:

Burns, James (MSE)

Calhoun, Ben (ECE)

Epling, Bill (ES)

Goyne, Christopher (MAE)

Griffin, Don (BME)

Krzysztofowicz, Roman (ESE)

Notis, John (Chair) (DO)

Seabrook, Bryn (ES)

Stankovic, Jack (CS)

 

Endowed Chair Committee:

Campbell, Joe (Chair) (ECE)

Carlson, Bernie (ES)

Epstein, Fred (BME)

Li, Chris (MAE)

Scully, John (MSE)

Skadron, Kevin (CS)

Smith, James (ESE)

 

Academic Standards:

Anderson, Eric (Chair) (CHE)

Cai, Liheng (MSE)

Garner, Gavin (MAE)

Graham, Daniel (CS)

Groves, James (ES)

Helmke, Brian (BME)

Pindera, Marek (ESE)

Sidiropoulos, Nikos (ECE)

Guilford, Will (DO)

Lampe, Lisa (DO)

 

P&T Committee:

Agnew, Sean (MSE)

Campbell, Joe (ECE)

Ford, Roseanne (CHE)

Ghosh, Avik (Cross-Cutting/Interdisciplinary) (ECE)

Gorman, Mike (ES)

Lakshmi, Venkat (ESE)

Price, Rich (Chair) (BME)

Smith, Natasha (MAE/AGF)

Soffa, Mary Lou (CS)  

 

Directors of Diversity and Inclusion:

Epling, Bill (CHE)

Esfarjani, Keivan (MAE)

Green, David (CHE/MSE)

Janes, Kevin (BME)

Jones, Jason (Chair) (DO)

Louis, Garrick (ESE)

Ma, Hui (ES)

Tychonievich, Luther (CS)

Williams, Keith (ECE)

 

Graduate Studies Committee:

Barnes, Laura (ESE)

Beling, Andreas (Chair) (ECE)

Guadagni, Gianluca (ES)

Hopkins, Patrick (MAE)

Lazzara, Matt (CHE)

McDonnell, Stephen (MSE)

Peirce-Cottler, Shayn (BME)

Peterson, Lisa (ESE)

Weaver, Alf (CS)

Williams, Ron (CpE)

2 graduate students (selected by the chair)

 

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee:

Barker, Shannon (BME)

Carta, Giorgio (CHE)

Culver, Teresa (Chair) (ESE)

Dugan, Joanne (CpE)

Fitz-Gerald, James (MSE)
Floryan, Mark (CS)

Gerling, Greg (ESE)

Guilford, Will (DO) - ex-officio

Momot, Mike (MAE)

Neeley, Kay (ES/STS)

Powell, Harry (ECE)

Ryals, Megan (ES/APMA)

Student member (selected by the chair)

 

SEAS Faculty Council:

Berger, Bryan (CHE)

Bloomfield, Aaron (CS)

Fitz-Gerald, Jim (MSE)

Garner, Gavin (MAE)

Kerrigan, Jason (MAE)

Lakshmi, Venkat (Chair) (ESE)

Lazzara, Matthew

Neeley, Kay (ES)

Norton, Peter (ES)

Stan, Mircea (ECE)

 

Space Advisory Committee:

Burns, James (MSE)

Calhoun, Ben (ECE)

Epling, Bill (ES)

Goyne, Christopher (MAE)

Griffin, Don (BME)

Krzysztofowicz, Roman (ESE)

Notis, John (Chair) (DO)

Seabrook, Bryn (ES)

Stankovic, Jack (CS)

 

Endowed Chair Committee:

Campbell, Joe (Chair) (ECE)

Carlson, Bernie (ES)

Epstein, Fred (BME)

Li, Chris (MAE)

Scully, John (MSE)

Skadron, Kevin (CS)

Smith, James (ESE)

 

Academic Standards:

Anderson, Eric (Chair) (CHE)

Cai, Liheng (MSE)

Garner, Gavin (MAE)

Graham, Daniel (CS)

Groves, James (ES)

Helmke, Brian (BME)

Pindera, Marek (ESE)

Sidiropoulos, Nikos (ECE)

Guilford, Will (DO)

Lampe, Lisa (DO)